iSecure logo
RODO Seminars

EU (r)evolution in personal data protection

The purpose of the seminar is comprehensive coverage of the most relevant issues and changes pursuant to RODO or Regulation Of The European Parliament And Of The Council (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC. These regulations will replace entirely the current directive of 29 August 1997 on personal data protection and amended implementing acts.

Our seminar is addressed to:

  • owners of small and medium-sized enterprises who want be familiar with RODO requirements
  • employees dedicated to RODO implementation and responsible for personal data protection issues within an organization
  • data security administrators, authorized representatives, data protection coordinator, including personnel responsible for IT security surveillance.

Cost: 600 PLN net price + 23% VAT

Location: Warsaw

Dates of proximate seminars: …

Our trainers (Katarzyna Ułasiuk, Olga Skotnicka, Michał Sztąberek) are specialists with a long-time, practical, professional experience related to consulting in personal data protection area, including acting as ABI (IOD). As a result, a customer receives knowledge covering the most relevant legal questions, IT issues as well as know-how resulted from good practices (inter alia ISO 27001 standard, guidelines of Working Party Art. 29, GIODO indications).

Contact
Maria Lothamer
Vice-President of the board